420 Communications trading as ‘SecureVPN’

1.       We respect your privacy

  • 420 Communications trading as ‘SecureVPN’ respects your  right  to  privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors.  We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal
  • “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about

2.       Collection of personal information

  • 420 Communications trading as ‘SecureVPN’ will, only be able to see your connection to our server whilst you are connected. The Country, & Device but NO other information is

2.3.     Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us via email or .

3.       How we collect your personal information

  • 420 Communications trading as ‘SecureVPN’ does not collect personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you.  If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4.       Use of your personal information

  •  420 Communications trading as ‘SecureVPN’ will not use personal information collected as we do not collect any that is identifiable and therfor you are contactable.
  • Your country and device is used for marketing purposes of whom we target to get more users.
  • 420 Communications trading as ‘SecureVPN’ will only contact someone via the Facebook or Twitter channels Or email when engage upon

5.       Disclosure of your personal information

  • We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers,

insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is NEVER supplied to a third party even when it is required for the delivery of our services.

  • We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. But as we do not collect anything, we do not have anything to provide.
  • We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of 420 Communications trading as ‘SecureVPN’, https://securevpn.one/, its customers or third
  • Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of (this never happens since we don’t store your information)
  • If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.
  • If you are on your own accord providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this

Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6.       Security of your personal information

  • 420 Communications trading as ‘SecureVPN’ is committed to ensuring that the

information yu provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorized access, modification and disclosure.

  • The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own

We guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information  that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7.       Access to your personal information

  • You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at apps@420mobile.com.au.

8.       Complaints about privacy

  • If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send   in details of your complaints to 420 Communications pty  ltd 730 Heidelberg Rd, Alphington, Victoria, We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

9.       Changes to Privacy Policy

  • Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10.    Website

10.1.       When you visit our website

When you come to our website (https://securevpn.one/) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner  to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

10.2.       Cookies

We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small   files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help     us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used    to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

10.3.       Third party sites

Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or  controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of   these websites. Please be aware that 420 Communications trading as ‘SecureVPN’ is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information.

Date:           1st August 2020

Menu